Français
 
» Home Page
» Investors
» Skilled Workers
» Entrepreneurs
» News
» Contact Us
 
 

 Download Center

 
 

Facebook Page

 
» Investors
 

Quebec Investor Program

 

·  Have, alone or with his accompanying spouse, including de facto spouse, net assets of at least $1,600,000 CAN obtained legally, excluding the amounts received by donation less than six months before the date on which the application was filed. Assets can include real estate, bank assets, term deposits, shares in corporations, stock, a variety of financial products, etc. The source of funds leading to the accumulation of those net assets must also be explained and documented, to show it was earned legally;

·  Have relevant experience in management in a business for at least two years in the five years preceding the application;

·  Intend to settle in Québec;

·  Agree to invest CAD $ 800,000 OR have a government authorized institution put up the CAD $800,000 loan to the government. In return you will have to pay a one-time upfront fee in the amount of CAD $220,000 to the authorized Canadian financial institution.

 

Language requirements

 

Contrary to several immigration services and programs in Canada and in Quebec, it is not mandatory to speak either French or English in order to qualify under the immigrant investor program.

Candidates who have an upper intermediary level in oral French will however get a preferential treatment under the 

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program.


 

US EB-5 Investor Program
·     

  No language requirement.

·       No age limit.

·       No minimum education required;

·       No management or business experience required.

·       Net worth of $1 Million, or high employment income.

·       Investor must be able to prove the legal source and path of funds for the investment amount of $500,000 plus costs of $61,500.

·       Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activities;

·       No obligation to live in the area of investment;

·       The opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in the U.S. and benefit from lower tuition fees;

·       Inclusion of dependent children under the age of 21.

  Website Map   Find Us ... We’re Social, Stay Connected
  • 2340 Dundas Street West, Suite No. G-29, Toronto, Ontario M6P 4A9 Canada
  • Tel: 647-346-3311
  • Fax: 416-273-1767
  • Email: info@royal-ei.com